SYRO - MALANKARA CATHOLIC CHURCH
DIOCESE OF ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM, GURGAON
|
SYRO - MALANKARA CATHOLIC CHURCH
DIOCESE OF ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM, GURGAON
|
Heads Of Departments And Eparchial Commissions | Related links | |||||
EPARCHY OF ST. JOHN
CHRYSOSTOM, GURGAON EPARCHIAL COMMISSIONS AND MEMBERS Every
Eparchy shall have the eparchial commissions constituted in the model of the
synodal commissions, in order to co-ordinate its various apostolates and to
assure the co-operation of the entire Christian faithful in the building up of
the Eparchy. The purpose of these commissions is to share and execute the
integral ecclesial and pastoral vision and concern of the Eparchy. CPCSMCC,
Can.108 1. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR LITURGY Secretary: Fr. Eldhose Thundiyil Members: 1.
Fr Joshy Raymond OIC 2.
Fr Felix Pathiyala 3.
Sr Aksa SIC 4.
Mr. Saji Manalel (Mayur
Vihar) 5.
Mr. Koshy Varghese (Jaipur) 6.
Mrs. Tensy Joseph (Bhopal) 7.
Mr Reji Samuel
2. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR BIBLE APOSTOLATE Secretary: Fr. Joseph Plakkoottathil Members: 1. Sr. Anita FDSHJ 2.
Mr. Wilson Papachen (Central Delhi) 3.
Mr. Claramma Shaji (Burari) 4.
Mr. Roy Eapen (Bhopal)
3. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR EVANGELIZATION Secretary: Fr. Sam Pathackal Members: 1. Sr Lincy SIC 2. Mr. N. C. Philip (West
Delhi) 3. Mr. Shaji Mathew (Surat) 4. Mr. John Cherian (Bhopal) 5. Mrs. Jincy Tharakan (Dilshad
Garden) 6. Mrs. Suni Johnson (Neb
Sarai)
4. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR THEOLOGY AND PUBLICATION Secretary: Fr. Mathew Manaluvila OIC Members: 1. Sr. Margaret Mary DM 2.
Mr. K. O. Stephen (Bhopal) 3.
Mrs. Sushma Wilson (West Delhi)
5. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR ECUMENISM AND DIALOGUE Secretary: Very Rev. Fr Varghese Vinayanand OIC Members: 1. Very Rev. Fr Varghese Vallikkatt 2. Sr. Salvin DM 3. Mr. K. K. James (Mayur Vihar) 4. Mr. Reji Daniel (Bhopal) 5. Mrs. Tessy Raj (West Delhi)
6. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR CLERGY Secretary: Very Rev. Fr Varghese Vallikkatt Members: 1. Fr. Jose Kuntharayil 2.
Fr. Reni Mudampally 3.
Fr. Poulos Chalakkal 4.
Fr. Devasia Kuthirakkalil 5.
Fr. Visakh Scariah
7. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR RELIGIOUS Secretary: Fr. Fr Ebin Panicker OIC Members: 1. Fr. John Elias OIC 2. Fr. Varghese Kootterezhiyath 3. Sr. Prateeksha SIC 4. Sr. Margret DM 5. Sr. Amal George DM
8. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR LAITY Secretary: Fr. Aji Thomas Thannimoottil Members: 1. Sr. Tomcy SIC 2.
Mr. Sabu Samuel (West Delhi) 3.
Mr. Shaji John (Burari) 4.
Mr. Reji Thomas (Surat) 5.
Mrs. Cristeena Manu (Jasola)
9. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR YOUTH Secretary: Fr. Jose Mundaplavila Members: 1. Sr. Nimya Rose DM 2.
Mr. Shaji Mathew (Surat) 3.
Mr. Anish Joseph Abraham (Dilshad Garden) 4.
Mrs. Ponnamma Yohannan (Ahmedabad)
10. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR FAMILY APOSTOLATE Secretary: Fr. Jose Kunthara Members: 1. Sr. Abhishiktha SIC 2.
Mrs. Mariyamma Kunjumon (Baroda) 3.
Mr. Varghese James (Ludhiana) 4.
Mr. Jojie Varghese (Jaipur)
11. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR FAITH FORMATION Secretary: Fr. Sam Pathackal Members: 1. Sr. Feba SIC 2.
Mr. K. M. Jacob (Jaipur) 3.
Mrs. Sheeba Johny (Dilshad Garden) 4.
Mrs. Anu John (Neb Sarai) 5.
Mrs. Mariamma Kunjumon (Vadodara)
12. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR VOCATION Secretary: Fr. Alexander Kallukalyil Members: 1.
Fr. Sam Pathackal 2.
Fr. Dains Raj 3.
Sr. Amulya DM 4.
Rajan Mathew
(Kolkata)
|
Heads Of Departments And Eparchial Commissions | ||||||
EPARCHY OF ST. JOHN
CHRYSOSTOM, GURGAON EPARCHIAL COMMISSIONS AND MEMBERS Every
Eparchy shall have the eparchial commissions constituted in the model of the
synodal commissions, in order to co-ordinate its various apostolates and to
assure the co-operation of the entire Christian faithful in the building up of
the Eparchy. The purpose of these commissions is to share and execute the
integral ecclesial and pastoral vision and concern of the Eparchy. CPCSMCC,
Can.108 1. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR LITURGY Secretary: Fr. Eldhose Thundiyil Members: 1.
Fr Joshy Raymond OIC 2.
Fr Felix Pathiyala 3.
Sr Aksa SIC 4.
Mr. Saji Manalel (Mayur
Vihar) 5.
Mr. Koshy Varghese (Jaipur) 6.
Mrs. Tensy Joseph (Bhopal) 7.
Mr Reji Samuel
2. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR BIBLE APOSTOLATE Secretary: Fr. Joseph Plakkoottathil Members: 1. Sr. Anita FDSHJ 2.
Mr. Wilson Papachen (Central Delhi) 3.
Mr. Claramma Shaji (Burari) 4.
Mr. Roy Eapen (Bhopal)
3. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR EVANGELIZATION Secretary: Fr. Sam Pathackal Members: 1. Sr Lincy SIC 2. Mr. N. C. Philip (West
Delhi) 3. Mr. Shaji Mathew (Surat) 4. Mr. John Cherian (Bhopal) 5. Mrs. Jincy Tharakan (Dilshad
Garden) 6. Mrs. Suni Johnson (Neb
Sarai)
4. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR THEOLOGY AND PUBLICATION Secretary: Fr. Mathew Manaluvila OIC Members: 1. Sr. Margaret Mary DM 2.
Mr. K. O. Stephen (Bhopal) 3.
Mrs. Sushma Wilson (West Delhi)
5. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR ECUMENISM AND DIALOGUE Secretary: Very Rev. Fr Varghese Vinayanand OIC Members: 1. Very Rev. Fr Varghese Vallikkatt 2. Sr. Salvin DM 3. Mr. K. K. James (Mayur Vihar) 4. Mr. Reji Daniel (Bhopal) 5. Mrs. Tessy Raj (West Delhi)
6. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR CLERGY Secretary: Very Rev. Fr Varghese Vallikkatt Members: 1. Fr. Jose Kuntharayil 2.
Fr. Reni Mudampally 3.
Fr. Poulos Chalakkal 4.
Fr. Devasia Kuthirakkalil 5.
Fr. Visakh Scariah
7. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR RELIGIOUS Secretary: Fr. Fr Ebin Panicker OIC Members: 1. Fr. John Elias OIC 2. Fr. Varghese Kootterezhiyath 3. Sr. Prateeksha SIC 4. Sr. Margret DM 5. Sr. Amal George DM
8. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR LAITY Secretary: Fr. Aji Thomas Thannimoottil Members: 1. Sr. Tomcy SIC 2.
Mr. Sabu Samuel (West Delhi) 3.
Mr. Shaji John (Burari) 4.
Mr. Reji Thomas (Surat) 5.
Mrs. Cristeena Manu (Jasola)
9. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR YOUTH Secretary: Fr. Jose Mundaplavila Members: 1. Sr. Nimya Rose DM 2.
Mr. Shaji Mathew (Surat) 3.
Mr. Anish Joseph Abraham (Dilshad Garden) 4.
Mrs. Ponnamma Yohannan (Ahmedabad)
10. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR FAMILY APOSTOLATE Secretary: Fr. Jose Kunthara Members: 1. Sr. Abhishiktha SIC 2.
Mrs. Mariyamma Kunjumon (Baroda) 3.
Mr. Varghese James (Ludhiana) 4.
Mr. Jojie Varghese (Jaipur)
11. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR FAITH FORMATION Secretary: Fr. Sam Pathackal Members: 1. Sr. Feba SIC 2.
Mr. K. M. Jacob (Jaipur) 3.
Mrs. Sheeba Johny (Dilshad Garden) 4.
Mrs. Anu John (Neb Sarai) 5.
Mrs. Mariamma Kunjumon (Vadodara)
12. EPARCHIAL COMMISSION FOR VOCATION Secretary: Fr. Alexander Kallukalyil Members: 1.
Fr. Sam Pathackal 2.
Fr. Dains Raj 3.
Sr. Amulya DM 4.
Rajan Mathew
(Kolkata)
|
||||||
Related links | ||||||
|